The ADNE Cycle of Prayer

for Parishes, Missions, Fellowships, Clergy, and Lay Pastors in New England
February through May 2020

(updated January 30, 2020)

Provincial Office Staff: The Most Rev. Foley Beach, The Rev Canon Alan Hawkins, The Rev. Canon Andrew Gross, The Rev. Canon Lawrence McElrath, The Rev. Canon Dan Alger, The Rev. Canon Stephen Tighe, Betty Shanks, The Rev. Kirk Patterson, Pam Norris

Download the latest ADNE Cycle of Prayer (PDF) below or simply cut and paste the text for service bulletins.

download

February 2    ADNE Officers & Staff:

Rt. Rev. Andrew Williams, Bishop

Rev. Canon Craig Vickerman, Chair

Gail Gardner, Treasurer

Mary Kinyanjui, Secretary

Rev. Canon Ross Kimball, Canon to the Ordinary

Rev. Canon Brian Bethke, Canon for Leadership Development

Elena Williams, Diocesan Administrator

Scott DeLong, Communications Director

 

 February 9

David Currie, Priest, All Saints Cathedral, Amesbury

Susan Currie, Priest, All Saints Cathedral, Amesbury

Lance Williams, Priest, All Saints Cathedral, Amesbury

Nancy Phillips, Deacon, All Saints Cathedral, Amesbury

Francis Capitanio, Deacon, All Saints Cathedral, Amesbury

Martha Learned, Deacon, All Saints Cathedral, Amesbury

And for the search committee and future Rector of All Saints Cathedral.

 

February 16

Chuck Bradshaw, Priest, Imago Dei Anglican Church, Bangor

Tom Gilbert, Deacon, Imago Dei Anglican Church, Bangor

Scott DeLong, Laypastor, Imago Dei Anglican Church, Bangor

Kathryn Miller, Laypastor, Imago Dei Anglican Church, Bangor

And for the Priest Imago Dei has called to serve as their next Rector summer 2020.

Piper Runnion-Bareford, Priest, Incarnation Anglican Mission, Manchester

Evan Pillsbury, Priest, (non-parochial)

Amy Howard, Priest, (non-parochial)

 

February 23

Tim Clayton, Priest, Christ the Redeemer, Danvers

Brian Barry, Priest, Christ the Redeemer, Danvers

Ray Pendleton, Priest, Christ the Redeemer, Danvers

Malcolm Reid, Priest, Christ the Redeemer, Danvers

Wendy Dixon, Priest, Christ the Redeemer, Danvers

Scott Donis, Deacon, Christ the Redeemer, Danvers

Sam Alberty, Deacon, Christ the Redeemer, Danvers

Joshua Eipper, Deacon, Christ the Redeemer, Danvers

 

March 1        ADNE Canons

Ross Kimball, Canon to the Ordinary

Brian Bethke, Canon for Leadership Development

Justin Howard, Canon for Church Planting

Susan Skillen, Canon for Spiritual Formation

Craig Vickerman, Canon for Youth & Families

Nathan Baxter, Canon for Theological Formation

Len Cowan, Diocesan Intercessor

 

March 8

Justus Munyasya, Priest, Faith Anglican, Lowell

Gerald Wahome, Priest, St. Paul’s Church, Lawrence

Judith Wachaga, Priest, St. Paul’s Church, Lawrence

Morris Mungai Mutura, Priest, St. Paul’s Church, Lawrence

Bill Blomquist, Priest-in-Charge, Andover Community Church

Cinnamon Blomquist, Assisting Priest, Andover Community Church

Kathleen Winkfield, Deacon, Andover Community Church

And for the search committee and future Rector of Andover Community Church.

 

March 15

Charlie Sutton, Priest, All Saints, Attleboro

Mary Sutton, Scripture Union Ministry

John Wagner, Priest, (non-parochial)

Dan Sylvia, Priest, Redeemer, Franklin

Jeffery Dorn, Priest, Redeemer, Franklin

Pierre Al Feghaly, Deacon, Redeemer, Franklin

Ben Giuffridda, Priest, Redeemer, Franklin

Jack Potter, Priest (retired)

 

March 22

Joseph Balducci, Priest, New Hope, Oakville

Ian Montgomery, Priest, Chaplain to the clergy, VT/NH

Shanon Cotta, Priest (Diocese of Armed Forces)

Andrew Fairfield, Bishop (retired)

Barbara Lachance, Priest (non-parochial)

Daniel Mochamps, Priest, New Life Anglican Mission

Lance Giufridda, Priest (retired)

Sam Schutz, Priest (retired)

 

 March 29

Bryan Bywater, Priest, Church Army USA/Street Church, Hartford

Micah Thompson, Priest, St. Timothy’s, Burlington

Gabrielle Beam, Priest, Mary of Bethany (Bridgeport, CT)

Christopher Leighton, Priest, Mary of Bethany (Bridgeport, CT)

Geraldine Amato-Youlden, Priest (non-parochial)

Barbara Cannistraro-Brown, Deacon (non-parochial)

Leah Turner, Priest, Grace Anglican, Bridgewater

 

April 5

ADNE Standing Committee:

Mr. Brian Lonto

Ms. Leah Mwangi

Ms. Sarah Barber

Ms. Mary Kinyanjui

The Rev. Craig Vickerman

The Ven. Dorcas Albrecht

The Rev. Dan Sylvia

The Rev. Amos Kimera

 

April 12

David Friedrich, Priest (non-parochial)

Michael Morse, Priest (non-parochial)

Jean Segasinde, Priest (non-parochial)

Brian Murphy, Priest, Apostles, Fairfield CT(DCoH)

Arnold Klukas, Priest (Diocese of Pittsburgh)

Pat Smith, Priest (retired)

Don Wilson, Priest (retired)

Roberta Schneider, Deacon (retired)

 

April 19

Bill Murdoch, Bishop Emeritus

Les Fairfield, Priest (retired)

Alan Bouffard, Priest, Redeemer, Norwood

Christian Huebner, Priest, Grace Anglican, Newport

Abraham Chan, Priest, Golden Lampstand Society

Matthew Brench, Priest, Grace Anglican, Fitchburg

Gail Gardner, Lay Pastor, Grace Anglican, Fitchburg

Douglas Folsom, Priest (non-parochial)

 

April 26

Dorcas Albrecht, Archdeacon of Kenyan Churches & Priest at Faith Anglican, Bridgewater

Solomon Mursal, Priest, Shukuru Yesu Church, Portland ME

Jim Leach, Lay Pastor, Spirit Wind Center

Lisa Leach, Lay Pastor, Spirit Wind Center

Jay Cayangyang, Priest, Bp. Seabury, GalesFerry CT (CANA)

Stephen Brewer, Priest, Bp. Seabury, GalesFerry CT (CANA)

Gerald Connors, Priest, Prison Chaplain, CT

Kelly Madden, Priest, Boston Fellows

 

May 3

Joe Carr, Priest, Streams of Life, Lisbon ME (DCoH)

Gail White, Deacon, Streams of Life, Lisbon ME (DCoH)

Adam Gosnell, Priest (non-parochial)

Gayle Heaslip, Priest, Emmaus Mission Fellowship, Falmouth

Richard Oberton, Lay Pastor, Falmouth Church Plant

Eduardo Andrade, Priest, Good Shepherd, Bridgewater (REC)

Jack Simpson, Priest, Good Shepherd, Bridgewater (REC)

Tom Schmuck, Deacon, Good Shepherd, Bridgewater (REC)

 

May 10

Geoff Little, Priest, All Nations Church,

All Nations Academy, New Haven, CT

Gail Paige-Bowman, Priest (non-parochial)

Matthew Mahan, Priest, Christ Church, Branford CT (CANA)

Moses Aderibole, Priest, Christ Church, Branford CT (CANA)

Brian Morelli, Priest, Spirit of Christ, Dartmouth MA (DCoH)

Bruce Thayer, Priest (retired)

Peter Gachathi, Priest (retired)

Michael Bickford, Priest, St. Nicholas Mission Fellowship, Newton

 

 May 17

Alan Wilmot, Priest, Church of the Resurrection

Jim Gunn, Priest, Church of the Resurrection

Michael McKinnon, Priest, Holy Trinity, Marlboro MA (ANiC)

Andrew Carlson, Priest, Holy Trinity, Marlboro MA (ANiC)

Alex Kasirye-Musoke, Archdeacon to Ugandan Churches

Amos Kimera, Priest St. Peter’s Church, Belmont

Mark Booker, Priest, Church of the Cross, Boston MA (DCoH)

James Hairston, Priest (Diocese of Armed Forces)

 

May 24

Jerome He, Priest, Emmaus Fellowship, Brooklyn, NY

Ambrose Sun, Deacon, Emmaus Fellowship, Brooklyn, NY

Paul Thuo, Priest, St. Veronicas, Middleton, DE

Joseph Bizimana, Priest (non-parochial)

Eliud Mwangi, Priest, St. John’s Anglican Church, Sutton MA

Ezekiel Michael Kafeero, Priest, St. Paul’s Church, Waltham

Peter Musaka, Lay Pastor, St. Paul’s Church, Waltham

Christine Nakyeyune Busuulwa, Priest, St. Luke’s Church, Waltham

Jillian Johnson, Deacon, (non-parochial)

 

 

If your church has an extraordinary ministry or ministry leader whom you want the Diocese praying for, please contact the ADNE office!

download